Calabrese – Lust for sacrilege
Calabrese show on Lust for sacrilege that horrorpunk doesn’t have to be conservative and can still be exiting.
Calabrese show on Lust for sacrilege that horrorpunk doesn’t have to be conservative and can still be exiting.
A mixtape to introduce you to horrorpunk and psychobilly.
Calabrese – dayglo necros (pre-order) en twee calabrese t-shirts
I still need to listen to loads of albums this year, but at this moment, this is it: 1. Slices – Still cruising 2. Planks – Funeral mouth 3. Calabrese – Dayglo necros 4. Downfall of Gaia – Suffocating in the swarm of cranes 5. Gaslight anthem – Handwritten 6. After all – Dawn of … Continue reading Reply To: Yearlists?
[b]Best releases[/b] 1. Neighborhood Brats – Recovery 2. The Number Ones – The number ones 3. Hurula – Vi Är Människorna Våra Föräldrar Varnade Oss För 4. Protestant – In thy name 5. Crows – Better of dead 6. Trophies – There will be no light 7. FJØRT – D’accord 8. Svffer – The lies … Continue reading
ordered earlier this week: Calabrese – Born with a scorpions touch CD (pre-order) Zaz – Recto Verso CD Dead to me – American elephants LP Husker Du – Flip your wig LP This routine is hell – Howl LP The road home – Too cold LP
2014 is about over so.. IT’S TIME! TIME TO UNDERST…. look back again… Like every year 🙂
the other – the devils you know koffin kats – our way or the highway tiger army – II the power of moonlight calabrese – the traveling vampire show the crimson ghosts – dead eyes can see
pre-ordered the new Calabrese record 🙂
masshysteri – st baddat for trubbel – dat her inte new york (or something like that) calabrese – the travelling vampire show the gaslight anthem – handwritten diemonds – ahead of the pack
Sounds good. Haven’t heard that many new EP’s I guess, as this is what I can come up with… My favorite albums of 2015 1. Calabrese – Lust for sacrilige 2. Fonija – …bez ime 3. Terrible Feelings – Tremors 4. Noah Gundersen – Carry the ghost 5. Beaten To Death – Unplugged 6. Svffer … Continue reading
in progress: [b]best albums[/b] 1. John Moreland – In the throes 2. Fonija – Mojot pekol 3. Calabrese – Born with a scorpions touch 4. Regimen – s/t 5. Pine Barrens – Kingmaker 6. Shevils – Lost in tartarus 7. Doomriders – Grande blood 8. Hollis Brown – Ride on the train 9. Daylight – … Continue reading Reply To: Yearlists 2013
2013 is almost over, time to look back before we all dive feet first into the new year.
2015 is over. Browse through our yearlists and be ready to discover some great albums…
Didn’t even know Downfall of Gaia had new work coming up. I digged their previous works, so I’m curious to see where they’re heading. I’ll ask the folks from No More Art if they’re up for an interview. I also asked Calabrese if they would like that, but never got a response from them… 🙁
I’m going to review that RunningLate EP and the new Calabrese album. 🙂
No need to keep reconsidering this list. This is it: best albums 1. John Moreland – In the throes 2. Fonija – Mojot pekol 3. Calabrese – Born with a scorpions touch 4. Regimen – s/t 5. Pine Barrens – Kingmaker 6. Shevils – Lost in tartarus 7. Doomriders – Grande blood 8. Hollis Brown … Continue reading Reply To: Yearlists 2013